Councillor Shafique Shah

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Councillor Shafique Shah
Elected:
28 July 2005
First Elected::
28 July 2005
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Heartlands
Biography:
Role Title:
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 28 Jul 2005  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
HeartlandsFri 4 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Audit Committee Member19 May 201521 May 2019
Standards Committee Member24 May 201606 November 2018
Hodge Hill District Committee Member19 May 201531 December 2017
Cabinet Member12 October 201524 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.