Resources Overview and Scrutiny Committee

22 May 2018 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Akhlaq Ahmed Chairman 25/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Bushra Bi Member 25/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Councillor Meirion Jenkins Member 22/05/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Rashad Mahmood Member 25/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Hendrina Quinnen Member 25/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Sybil Spence Member 25/05/2022 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Paul Tilsley Member 22/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Councillor Ken Wood Member 24/05/2022 - current

Other Information