Audit Committee

15 June 2015 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Fred Grindrod Chairman 21/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Shabrana Hussain Member 26/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Councillor Meirion Jenkins Member 24/05/2016 - current
Labour
Councillor Amar Khan Member 26/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Councillor Bruce Lines Member 26/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Miranda Perks Member 26/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Shafique Shah Member 26/05/2022 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Paul Tilsley Member 19/05/2015 - current
Mandeep Marwaha
mandeep.marwaha@birmingham.gov.uk
0121 303 5950

Other Information