Councillor Robert Alden

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Councillor Robert Alden
Elected:
05 May 2006
First Elected::
05 May 2006
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Erdington
Biography:
Role Title:
Group Leader - Conservatives
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Fri 5 May 2006  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 8 May 2014

Ward Representation History

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Cabinet27 July 2015Non-Pecuniary View
Cabinet13 December 2016Pecuniary View
Cabinet21 March 2017Non-Pecuniary View
Cabinet27 June 2017Non-Pecuniary View
Cabinet24 October 2017Non-Pecuniary View
Cabinet31 July 2018Non-Pecuniary View
Cabinet31 July 2018Non-Pecuniary View
Cabinet22 January 2019Non-Pecuniary View
Cabinet12 February 2019Non-Pecuniary View
Council Business Management Committee07 May 2019Non-Pecuniary View
Meeting of the City Council25 February 2020Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.