Standards Committee

19 May 2015 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Deirdre Alden Member 13/06/2017 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Colin Green Member 27/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Kath Hartley Member 27/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 27/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Councillor Gareth Moore Member 27/05/2022 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Paul Tilsley Member 06/11/2018 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Steven Jonas Member 19/05/2015 - current
Professor Stephen Shute Member 19/05/2015 - current
Peter Wiseman Chairman 19/05/2015 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Phil Wright
phil.wright@birmingham.gov.uk
0121 675 0216

Other Information