Councillor Kate Booth

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected
05 May 2016
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Role Title:
Cabinet Member for Children's Wellbeing
Role Details:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2016 Tue 31 May 2022 Left BCC

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 5 May 2016 Tue 31 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
QuintonFri 4 May 2018 Tue 31 May 2022

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Cabinet16 March 2021Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances3 
Present as expected133%
Absent267%
Apologies received2100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)1 

Attendance Details