Councillor Mahmood Hussain

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Councillor Mahmood Hussain
Elected:
03 May 2012
First Elected::
03 May 2012
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Birchfield
Biography:
Role Title:
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BirchfieldFri 4 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Standards Committee Member19 May 201506 November 2018
Economy, Skills and Transport Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201722 May 2018
Housing and Homes Overview and Scrutiny Committee May 16 - April 18 Member24 May 201618 April 2018
Cabinet Committee – Local Leadership Member24 May 201631 December 2017
Perry Barr District Committee Chairman19 May 201531 December 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.