Councillor Martin Straker Welds

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Councillor Martin Straker Welds
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Moseley
Biography:
Role Title:
Group Secretary - Labour
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 8.
Licensing Sub-Committee A Member22 May 201821 May 2019
Learning, Culture and Physical Activity Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member22 May 201821 May 2019
Schools, Children and Families Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member24 May 201622 May 2018
Planning Committee Member12 July 201622 May 2018
Hall Green District Committee Member19 May 201531 December 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.