Commonwealth Games, Culture and Physical Activity Overview and Scrutiny Committee

22 May 2019 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Gurdial Singh Atwal Member 26/05/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor Marcus Bernasconi Member 26/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Bushra Bi Member 26/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Jack Deakin Chairman 26/05/2022 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Morriam Jan Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Darius Sandhu Member 26/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Rinkal Shergill Member 26/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Councillor Ron Storer Member 22/05/2019 - current
Louisa Nisbett
louisa.nisbett@birmingham.gov.uk
303 9844

Other Information