Councillor Mike Ward

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Councillor Mike Ward
Elected:
02 May 1991
First Elected::
02 May 1991
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Sheldon
Biography:
Role Title:
Group Secretary - Liberal Democrats
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1991  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 8 May 2014

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Education Awards (Review) Sub-Committee Member29 May 201821 October 2018
Yardley District Committee Chairman19 May 201531 December 2017
Cabinet Committee – Local Leadership Member01 September 201631 December 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.