Councillor Josh Jones

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Councillor Josh Jones
Elected:
03 May 2012
First Elected::
03 May 2012
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Stockland Green
Biography:
Role Title:
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Stockland GreenFri 4 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Resources Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member22 May 201821 May 2019
Co-ordinating Overview and Scrutiny Committee Chairman26 February 201921 May 2019
Economy, Skills and Transport Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member24 May 201622 May 2018
Cabinet Committee – Local Leadership Member24 May 201631 December 2017
Erdington District Committee Chairman19 May 201531 December 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Cabinet29 June 2015Pecuniary View
Meeting of the City Council25 February 2020Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.