Councillor Tahir Ali

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Councillor Tahir Ali
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Nechells
Biography:
Role Title:
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Planning Committee Member24 May 201622 May 2018
Ladywood District Committee Member19 May 201531 December 2017
Cabinet Member19 May 201524 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Cabinet22 September 2015Non-Pecuniary View
Cabinet22 March 2016Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.