Economy and Skills Overview and Scrutiny Committee

22 May 2018 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Azim Member 25/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Nicky Brennan Member 25/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Katherine Iroh Member 25/05/2022 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Izzy Knowles Member 25/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Councillor Simon Morrall Member 22/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Councillor Richard Parkin Member 25/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Saima Suleman Chairman 15/09/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor Jamie Tennant Member 25/05/2022 - current
Vacancy  

Other Information