Councillor Mike Sharpe

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Councillor Mike Sharpe
Elected:
04 October 2001
First Elected::
04 October 2001
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Pype Hayes
Biography:
Role Title:
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 Oct 2001  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Pype HayesFri 4 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Learning, Culture and Physical Activity Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member11 September 201821 May 2019
Licensing Sub-Committee B Member11 September 201821 May 2019
Standards Committee Member19 May 201506 November 2018
Planning Committee Chairman19 May 201511 September 2018
Erdington District Committee Member19 May 201531 December 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.