Councillor John Clancy

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Role Title:
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Sat 21 Mar 2020 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 8 May 2014 Sat 21 Mar 2020

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
QuintonFri 4 May 2018 Sat 21 Mar 2020

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 8.
Meeting of the City Council Member19 May 201521 March 2020
Council as Trustee Member19 May 201521 March 2020
Economy and Skills Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member22 May 201821 March 2020
Edgbaston District Committee Member19 May 201531 December 2017
Council Business Management Committee Chairman01 December 201512 September 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Cabinet22 March 2016Non-Pecuniary View
Cabinet28 June 2016Non-Pecuniary View
Cabinet13 December 2016Non-Pecuniary View
Cabinet14 February 2017Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.