Audit Committee

15 June 2015 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 30 meetings found in selected date range
30 June 201514:00TBCCommittee Room 6Occurred
28 July 201514:00TBCCommittee Room 6Occurred
29 September 201514:00TBCCommittee Room 6Occurred
24 November 201514:00TBCCommittee Room 6Occurred
26 January 201614:00TBCCommittee Room 6Occurred
15 March 201614:00TBCCommittee Room 6Occurred
21 June 201614:00TBCCommittee Rooms 3 & 4Occurred
26 July 201614:00TBCCommittee Room 6Occurred
12 September 201614:00TBCCommittee Room 2Occurred
22 November 201614:00TBCCommittee Room 6Occurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Safia Akhtar Member 21/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Marje Bridle Member 22/05/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Fred Grindrod Chairman 21/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Meirion Jenkins Member 24/05/2016 - current
Labour
Councillor Josh Jones Member 21/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Hendrina Quinnen Member 21/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Paul Tilsley Member 19/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Councillor Suzanne Webb Member 22/05/2018 - current
Marie Reynolds
marie.reynolds@birmingham.gov.uk
0121 464 4104

Other Information