Councillor Debbie Clancy

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Councillor Debbie Clancy
Elected:
07 May 2015
First Elected::
07 May 2015
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Longbridge & West Heath
Biography:
Role Title:
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 2015  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 2015

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Longbridge & West HeathFri 4 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Cabinet Committee - Group Company Governance Member18 September 201811 September 2019
Children's Social Care Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member15 January 201921 May 2019
Corporate Resources and Governance Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member09 January 201822 May 2018
Schools, Children and Families Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member24 May 201622 May 2018
Tree Policy Task & Finish Group Member19 October 201731 December 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.