Education and Children's Social Care Overview and Scrutiny Committee

22 May 2019 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Shabina Bano Member 25/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Jillian Bermingham Member 25/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Councillor Debbie Clancy Member 25/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Des Hughes Member 25/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Kerry Jenkins Chairman 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Shehla Moledina Member 25/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Councillor Simon Morrall Member 16/03/2022 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Penny Wagg Member 25/05/2022 - current
Vacancy  

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Rabia Shami Member 21/05/2019 - current
Sarah Smith Member 24/07/2019 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Sarah Stride
sarah.stride@birmingham.gov.uk
303 0709

Other Information