Councillor Matthew Gregson

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Elected:
07 May 2010
First Elected
07 May 2010
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Role Title:
Role Details:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 7 May 2010 Thu 3 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 8 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
(OLD) QuintonThu 8 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.