Councillor Keith Linnecor

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Elected:
02 May 1996
First Elected
02 May 1996
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Role Title:
Role Details:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1996 Wed 12 Feb 2020 Deceased

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 8 May 2014 Wed 12 Feb 2020

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
OscottFri 4 May 2018 Wed 12 Feb 2020

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Planning Committee20 August 2015Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.