Councillor Mariam Khan

Councillor Mariam Khan
03 May 2012
03 May 2012
Labour
Alum Rock

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Audit Committee Chairman23 May 201722 May 2018
Trusts and Charities Committee Member01 June 201623 May 2017
Planning Committee Member19 May 201524 May 2016
Education Awards (Review) Sub-Committee Member19 January 201624 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Co-ordinating Overview and Scrutiny Committee15 February 2019Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.