Birmingham Health and Wellbeing Board

08 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Matt Bennett Member 05/07/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Mariam Khan Chairman 17/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Sharon Thompson Member 31/08/2021 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Manir Aslam Member 01/03/2021 - current
Mr Andy Cave Member 01/09/2016 - current
Ms Carly Jones Member 05/03/2019 - current
Richard Kirby Member 05/03/2019 - current
Dr Robin Miller Member 05/03/2019 - current
Mr Stephen Raybould Member 02/09/2019 - current
Mr Peter Richmond Member 19/07/2018 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
Graeme Betts Member 05/07/2018 - current
Andy Couldrick Member 23/05/2019 - current
Dr Justin Varney Member 23/05/2019 - current
Errol Wilson
errol.wilson@birmingham.gov.uk
01216750955

Other Information