Councillor Paulette Hamilton

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Role Title:
Cabinet Member for Health and Social Care
Role Details:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Tue 31 May 2022 Left BCC

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 8 May 2014 Tue 31 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
HolyheadFri 4 May 2018 Tue 31 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Cabinet08 December 2015Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet08 December 2015Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet17 May 2016Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet12 February 2019Pecuniary
Cabinet20 February 2019Pecuniary
Cabinet15 March 2019Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances25 
Present as expected1456%
Absent1144%
Apologies received11100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details