Councillor John Alden

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Elected:
22 May 2014
First Elected::
22 May 2014
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Role Title:
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 8 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
(OLD) HarborneThu 8 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Trusts and Charities Committee Member19 May 201503 May 2018
Edgbaston District Committee Chairman19 May 201503 May 2018
Meeting of the City Council Member19 May 201503 May 2018
Council as Trustee Member19 May 201503 May 2018
Cabinet Committee – Local Leadership Member24 May 201603 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Cabinet14 February 2017Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.