Councillor Muhammad Afzal

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Councillor Muhammad Afzal
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Aston
Biography:
Role Title:
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Audit Committee Member22 May 201821 May 2019
Corporate Resources and Governance Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member24 May 201622 May 2018
Ladywood District Committee Member19 May 201531 December 2017
Audit Committee Member19 May 201524 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.