A critical error has occurred. Please check the Event Viewer for further details.

Meetings

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<June 2019><<
June 2019
MTWTFSS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
       
  • Month

June, 2019

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
00:00 Joint Cabinet Member and Chief Officer : Cabinet Members Office
09:30 Licensing Sub-Committee B : Ellen Pinsent Room
14:00 Council Business Management Committee : Committee Room 6
19:00 Hall Green South - effective from 4 May 2018 : Highfield Hall, Highfield Road B28 0HS
09:30 Licensing Sub-Committee C : Ellen Pinsent Room
19:00 Balsall Heath West - effective from 4 May 2018 : Joint meeting with Sparkbrook & BalsallHeath East Balsall Heath Church Centre, Mary Street B12 9JU
19:00 Sparkbrook & Balsall Heath - effective from 4 May 2018 : Joint meeting with Balsall Heath West, Balsall Heath Church Centre, Mary Street B12 9JU
09:30 Licensing Sub-Committee C : Committee Room 6
19:00 Druids Heath & Monyhull - effective from 4 May 2018 : Monyhull Church, St Francis Drive B30 3PS
09:30 Licensing Sub-Committee A : MEETING CANCELLED
00:00 Joint Cabinet Member and Chief Officer : Cabinet Members Office
14:00 Housing and Neighbourhoods Overview and Scrutiny Committee : Committee Room 2
18:30 Rubery & Rednal - effective from 4 May 2018 : Deelands Hall, Deelands Road B45 9RR
19:00 Planning & Highways Committee : Sutton Coldfield Town Hall, Upper Clifton Road
13:00 Cabinet Committee - Group Company Governance : Committee Room 2
18:30 Harborne - effective from 4 May 2018 : Joint Meeting with Quinton Ward at The Onneley Centre, 109 Court Oak Rd, B17 9AA
18:30 Quinton - effective from 4 May 2018 : Joint meeting with Harborne Ward at The Onneley Centre, 109 Court Oak Rd, B17 9AA
19:00 Sutton Reddicap - effective from 4 May 2018 : Falcon Lodge Methodist Church, Newdigate Road B75 7ER
00:00 Joint Cabinet Member and Chief Officer : Cabinet Members Office
11:00 Planning Committee : Committee Rooms 3 & 4
09:30 Licensing Sub-Committee A : Ellen Pinsent Room
14:00 Birmingham City Council : Council Chamber
10:00 Licensing and Public Protection Committee : Committee Rooms 3 & 4
14:00 Resources Overview and Scrutiny Committee : Committee Room 2
18:30 Weoley & Selly Oak - effective from 4 May 2018 : St Gabriel's Church, Marston Road B29 5LS
19:00 Holyhead - effective from 4 May 2018 : The Oakland Centre, Oakland Road, B21 0NA
18:00 Lozells - effective from 4 May 2018 : PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF DATE - Carpenters Road Hub, 3a Carpenters Road B19 2BA
18:30 Bournville & Cotteridge - effective from 4 May 2018 : Dame Elizabeth Hall, Firbank Close, B30 1UA
00:00 Joint Cabinet Member and Chief Officer : Cabinet Members Office
09:30 Licensing Sub-Committee B : Committee Room 2
10:00 Co-ordinating Overview and Scrutiny Committee : Committee Rooms 3 & 4
18:30 Small Heath - effective from 4 May 2018 : Small Heath Wellbeing Centre, Muntz Street, B10 9RX - CANCELLED
19:00 Longbridge & West Heath - effective from 4 May 2018 : St John the Baptist Church, Longbridge Lane B31 4JW
10:00 Health and Social Care Overview and Scrutiny Committee : Committee Rooms 3 & 4
14:00 Audit Committee : Committee Room 2
15:00 Birmingham Health and Wellbeing Board : Informal Meeting in Committee Rooms 3&4, Council House
18:30 Newtown - effective from 4 May 2018 : Wallace Lawler Centre, Wheeler Street B19 2EL
more...
10:30 Economy and Skills Overview and Scrutiny Committee : Committee Room 6
19:00 Edgbaston - effective from 4 May 2018 : Edgbaston Community Centre, 40 Woodview Drive, B15 2HU
19:00 Strategy and Resources Committee : Sutton Coldfield Town Hall, Upper Clifton Road, B73 6AB
19:30 Sutton Wylde Green - effective from 4 May 2018 : Joint meeting with Town Council and Neighbourhood Forum, Wylde Green Community Hall , Emscote Drive ,B73 5ND
00:00 Joint Cabinet Member and Chief Officer : Cabinet Members Office
11:00 Planning Committee : Committee Rooms 3 & 4
18:30 Yardley East - effective from 4 May 2018 : St. Edburgha's Church, Church Road, Yardley
19:00 Amenities, Leisure & Community Services Committee : Sutton Coldfield Town Hall, Upeer Clifton Road, B73 6AB
00:00 Joint Cabinet Member and Chief Officer : Cabinet Members Office
10:00 Licensing Sub-Committee B : Committee Room 2
00:00 Joint Cabinet Member and Chief Officer : Cabinet Members Office
11:00 Licensing Sub-Committee A : Ellen Pinsent Room
14:00 Council Business Management Committee : Committee Room 6
00:00 Joint Cabinet Member and Chief Officer : Cabinet Members Office
10:00 Cabinet : Committee Rooms 3 & 4
19:00 Stirchley - effective from 4 May 2018 : The Grace Church, Dell Road
19:00 Shard End - effective from 4 May 2018 : Shard End Wellbeing Centre, Packington Avenue, B34 7RD
00:00 Joint Cabinet Member and Chief Officer : Cabinet Members Office
09:30 Licensing Sub-Committee C : Ellen Pinsent Room
18:30 Bromford & Hodge Hill - effective from 4 May 2018 : St. Wilfrid's Church Centre, Shawsdale Road, B36 8LL
18:30 Moseley - effective from 4 May 2018 : The Moseley Exchange, Alcester Road B13 8JP
00:00 Joint Cabinet Member and Chief Officer : Cabinet Members Office
00:00 Joint Cabinet Member and Chief Officer : Cabinet Members Office

Meetings

The calendar view above allows you to see and access details of Committee meetings by date order. Clicking on a meeting will take you to the details available for that meeting. When it is not possible to display all meetings, the 'more...' link opens a larger view.