Councillor Tristan Chatfield

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Elected:
03 May 2012
First Elected
03 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Role Title:
Cabinet Member for Finance and Resources
Role Details:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Tue 31 May 2022 Left BCC

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 8 May 2014 Tue 31 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Weoley & Selly OakFri 4 May 2018 Tue 31 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Cabinet12 December 2017Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet Committee - Group Company Governance12 November 2020Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet Committee - Group Company Governance14 January 2021Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet09 February 2021Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet Committee - Group Company Governance18 March 2021Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet22 March 2022Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet26 April 2022Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances10 
Present as expected10100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)1 

Attendance Details