Councillor Tony Kennedy

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Role Title:
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 3 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 8 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
(OLD) SparkbrookThu 8 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Hall Green District Committee Member19 May 201503 May 2018
Meeting of the City Council Member19 May 201503 May 2018
Council as Trustee Member19 May 201503 May 2018
Cabinet Committee – Local Leadership Member24 May 201603 May 2018
Licensing and Public Protection Committee Member19 May 201512 July 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Cabinet22 September 2015Non-Pecuniary View
Cabinet20 October 2015Non-Pecuniary View
Cabinet08 December 2015Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.