Councillor Anne Underwood

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Elected:
06 May 1982
First Elected::
06 May 1982
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Role Title:
Lord Mayor
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1982 Thu 3 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 8 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
(OLD) Sutton Four OaksThu 8 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
Sutton Coldfield District Committee Chairman19 May 201503 May 2018
Joint Executive Member for Local Services and Chief Officer Member19 May 201503 May 2018
Meeting of the City Council Member19 May 201503 May 2018
Council as Trustee Member19 May 201503 May 2018
Cabinet Committee – Local Leadership Member24 May 201623 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.