Councillor Ziaul Islam

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Councillor Ziaul Islam
Elected:
05 May 2006
First Elected::
05 May 2006
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Newtown
Biography:
Role Title:
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Fri 5 May 2006  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee (Birmingham and Solihull) Member05 July 201818 June 2019
Planning Committee Member22 May 201812 June 2018
Economy, Skills and Transport Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member24 May 201622 May 2018
Cabinet Committee – Local Leadership Member24 May 201631 December 2017
Ladywood District Committee Chairman19 May 201531 December 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.