Councillor Randal Brew

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Role Title:
Deputy Group Leader - Conservatives
Role Details:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 8 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
(OLD) NorthfieldSat 8 Mar 2014 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 12 of 24.
Cabinet22 September 2015Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet20 October 2015Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet20 October 2015Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet20 October 2015Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet08 December 2015Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet08 December 2015Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet26 January 2016Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet22 March 2016Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet22 March 2016Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet19 April 2016Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet19 April 2016Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet26 July 2016Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.