Councillor Stewart Stacey

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected
05 May 2011
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Role Title:
Cabinet Member for Transport and Roads
Role Details:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 3 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 8 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
(OLD) Acocks GreenThu 8 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Cabinet29 June 2015Pecuniary
Cabinet27 July 2015Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet27 July 2015Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet17 November 2015Pecuniary
Cabinet20 September 2016Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet21 March 2017Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet18 April 2017Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet Committee - Group Company Governance06 July 2017Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.