Councillor Narinder Kaur Kooner

  • General
  • Role
  • Committees
Councillor Narinder Kaur Kooner
Elected:
05 May 2006
First Elected::
05 May 2006
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Handsworth Wood
Biography:
Role Title:
Role Details:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Fri 5 May 2006  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Handsworth WoodFri 4 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Resources Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member22 May 201821 May 2019
Standards Committee Member22 May 201806 November 2018
Licensing and Public Protection Committee Member22 May 201811 September 2018
Perry Barr District Committee Member19 May 201531 December 2017
Cabinet Committee – Local Leadership Member24 May 201631 December 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Meeting of the City Council05 November 2019Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.