Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee (Birmingham and Solihull)

08 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Mick Brown Chairman 14/09/2021 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Deborah Harries Member 22/04/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Idrees Member 26/05/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor Rob Pocock Member 23/06/2015 - current
Vacancy  

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Councillor Andy Hodgson Member 26/05/2021 - current
Councillor Diane Howell Member 10/02/2020 - current
Councillor Martin McCarthy Member 26/05/2021 - current
Councillor Dave Pinwell Member 26/05/2021 - current
Councillor Rosemary Sexton Member 09/06/2020 - current
Mandeep Marwaha
mandeep.marwaha@birmingham.gov.uk
0121 303 5950

Other Information