Licensing and Public Protection Committee

19 May 2015 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Jillian Bermingham Member 12/07/2023 - current
Conservative
Councillor Maureen Cornish Member 22/05/2024 - current
Labour
Councillor Diane Donaldson Member 26/05/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor Barbara Dring Member 26/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Sam Forsyth Chair 26/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Ray Goodwin Member 22/05/2024 - current
Conservative
Councillor Adam Higgs Member 22/05/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Ziaul Islam Member 26/05/2022 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Izzy Knowles Member 19/06/2024 - current
Labour
Councillor Basharat Mahmood Member 22/05/2024 - current
Louisa Nisbett
louisa.nisbett@birmingham.gov.uk
0121 303 9844

Other Information