Audit Committee

15 June 2015 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 4 of 4, Displaying meetings 31 to 39 of 39 meetings found in selected date range
30 June 202014:00TBCOn-line meetingScheduled
28 July 202014:00TBCOn-line meetingScheduled
29 September 202014:00TBCOn-line meetingScheduled 
20 October 202014:00TBCOn-line meetingScheduled 
24 November 202014:00TBCOn-line meetingScheduled 
26 January 202114:00TBCOn-line meetingScheduled 
22 February 202114:00TBCOn-line meetingScheduled 
30 March 202114:00TBCOn-line meetingScheduled 
27 April 202114:00TBCOn-line meetingScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Safia Akhtar Member 21/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Marje Bridle Member 22/05/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Fred Grindrod Chairman 21/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Meirion Jenkins Member 24/05/2016 - current
Labour
Councillor Josh Jones Member 21/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Hendrina Quinnen Member 21/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Paul Tilsley Member 19/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Councillor Suzanne Webb Member 22/05/2018 - current
Mandeep Marwaha
mandeep.marwaha@birmingham.gov.uk
0121 303 5950

Other Information