Birmingham Health and Wellbeing Board

08 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Matt Bennett Member 05/07/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Mick Brown Member 22/05/2024 - current
Labour
Councillor Rob Pocock Chair 13/12/2023 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr Richard Beeken Member 31/08/2022 - current
Mr Andy Cave Member 01/09/2016 - current
Dr Clara Day Member 31/08/2022 - current
Richard Kirby Member 05/03/2019 - current
Mr David Melbourne Member 31/08/2022 - current
Mr Patrick Nyarumbu Member 31/08/2022 - current
Mr Stephen Raybould Member 02/09/2019 - current
Mr Peter Richmond Member 19/07/2018 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
Graeme Betts Member 05/07/2018 - current
Dr Justin Varney Member 23/05/2019 - current
Vacancy  
Louisa Nisbett
Louisa.Nisbett@birmingham.gov.uk
01213039844

Other Information