Audit Committee

15 June 2015 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 30 meetings found in selected date range
31 January 201714:00TBCCommittee Room 6Occurred
14 March 201714:00TBCCommittee Room 6Occurred
20 June 201714:0000:00Committee Room 6Occurred
25 July 201714:0000:00Committee Room 6Occurred
26 September 201714:0000:00Committee Room 2Occurred
21 November 201714:0000:00Committee Room 6Occurred
30 January 201814:0000:00Committee Room 6Occurred
27 March 201814:0000:00Committee Room 6Occurred
19 June 201814:0000:00Committee Room 6Occurred
30 July 201814:0000:00Committee Room 6Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Safia Akhtar Member 21/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Marje Bridle Member 22/05/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Fred Grindrod Chairman 21/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Meirion Jenkins Member 24/05/2016 - current
Labour
Councillor Josh Jones Member 21/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Hendrina Quinnen Member 21/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Paul Tilsley Member 19/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Councillor Suzanne Webb Member 22/05/2018 - current
Marie Reynolds
marie.reynolds@birmingham.gov.uk
0121 464 4104

Other Information