Birmingham Health and Wellbeing Board

08 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Matt Bennett Member 05/07/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Kate Booth Member 05/07/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Paulette Hamilton Chairman 19/05/2015 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Ms Charlotte Bailey Member 05/03/2019 - current
Mr Andy Cave Member 01/09/2016 - current
Dr Peter Ingham Member 19/07/2018 - current
Mr Paul Jennings Member 19/07/2018 - current
Ms Carly Jones Member 05/03/2019 - current
Richard Kirby Member 05/03/2019 - current
Dr Robin Miller Member 05/03/2019 - current
Mr Stephen Raybould Member 02/09/2019 - current
Mr Peter Richmond Member 19/07/2018 - current
Vacancy  

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Graeme Betts Member 05/07/2018 - current
Andy Couldrick Member 23/05/2019 - current
Dr Justin Varney Member 23/05/2019 - current
Errol Wilson
errol.wilson@birmingham.gov.uk
01216750955

Other Information