Birmingham Health and Wellbeing Board

08 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 34 meetings found in selected date range
30 June 201515:0016:46Trophy Suite, Tally Ho Conference and Banqueting Centre, Pershore Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham B5 7RNOccurred
30 September 201515:0017:02Committee Room 6Occurred
26 January 201615:0017:30Committee Room 2Scheduled
22 March 201615:00TBCImpact Hub Birmingham, Walker Building, 58 Oxford Street, Digbeth B5 5NYScheduled
27 September 201615:00TBCBVSC, 138 Digbeth, Birmingham B5 6DRScheduled
29 November 201615:00TBCCommittee Rooms 3 & 4Scheduled
31 January 201715:00TBCCommittee Rooms 3 & 4Scheduled
04 July 201715:0000:00Committee Rooms 3 & 4Occurred
03 October 201715:0000:00Committee Rooms 3 & 4Occurred
20 February 201815:0000:00Committee Rooms 3 & 4Occurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Matt Bennett Member 05/07/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Kate Booth Member 05/07/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Paulette Hamilton Chairman 19/05/2015 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Ms Charlotte Bailey Member 05/03/2019 - current
Mr Andy Cave Member 01/09/2016 - current
Professor Nick Harding Member 08/05/2014 - current
Dr Peter Ingham Member 19/07/2018 - current
Mr Paul Jennings Member 19/07/2018 - current
Ms Carly Jones Member 05/03/2019 - current
Richard Kirby Member 05/03/2019 - current
Dr Robin Miller Member 05/03/2019 - current
Mr Peter Richmond Member 19/07/2018 - current
Ms Antonina Robinson Member 19/07/2018 - current

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Graeme Betts Member 05/07/2018 - current
Becky Pollard Member 13/07/2018 - current
Vacancy  
Errol Wilson
errol.wilson@birmingham.gov.uk
01216750955

Other Information