Joint Cabinet Member and Chief Officer

01 June 2011 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 4 of 7, Displaying meetings 31 to 40 of 67 meetings found in selected date range
26 February 201900:00TBCCabinet Members OfficeOccurred
27 February 201900:00TBCCabinet Members OfficeOccurred
28 February 201900:00TBCCabinet Members OfficeOccurred
25 March 201900:00TBCCabinet Members OfficeOccurred
27 March 201900:00TBCCabinet Members OfficeOccurred
28 March 201900:00TBCCabinet Members OfficeOccurred
29 March 201900:00TBCCabinet Members OfficeOccurred
04 April 201900:00TBCCabinet Members OfficeOccurred
05 April 201900:00TBCCabinet Members OfficeOccurred
09 April 201900:00TBCCabinet Members OfficeOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Sir Albert Bore Member 19/05/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor Tahir Ali Member 19/05/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor John Cotton Member 19/05/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor Paulette Hamilton Member 19/05/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor Penny Holbrook Member 19/05/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor Brigid Jones Member 19/05/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor Lisa Trickett Member 19/05/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor Ian Ward Member 19/05/2015 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Paul Dransfield Member 19/05/2015 - current
Peter Hay Member 19/05/2015 - current
Sharon Lea Member 19/05/2015 - current
Mark Rogers Member 19/05/2015 - current
Sarah Stride
sarah_stride@birmingham.gov.uk
01213030709

Other Information